India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Mechanical and Electrical Engineer jobs remote (open to India)

23 open roles at 18 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

23open roles
18companies hiring
4 yrstypical minimum experience
100%remote

Which of these 23 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Mechanical engineering22%
  • Root cause analysis17%
  • Troubleshooting17%
  • Microsoft Office17%
  • Python13%
  • CI/CD13%
  • GitHub9%
  • English (B2 or above)9%
  • Test automation9%
  • JavaScript9%
  • SQL9%
  • Microsoft 3659%

Share of the 23 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years13%
  • 3-5 years57%
  • 6-9 years0%
  • 10+ years9%
  • Not stated22%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 9 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest mechanical and electrical engineer openings remote (open to India)

Showing the 23 most recent of 23. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Mechanical and Electrical Engineer jobs elsewhere

Other jobs remote (open to India)

Questions

How many mechanical and electrical engineer jobs are open remote (open to India)?

23 mechanical and electrical engineer openings remote (open to India) were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 18 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 10 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do mechanical and electrical engineer jobs remote (open to India) ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Mechanical engineering (22%), Root cause analysis (17%), Troubleshooting (17%), Microsoft Office (17%), Python (13%), CI/CD (13%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 4 years. 0-2 years: 13%; 3-5 years: 57%; 6-9 years: 0%; 10+ years: 9%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.