India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Sales jobs remote (open to India)

156 open roles at 69 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

156open roles
69companies hiring
3 yrstypical minimum experience
100%remote

Which of these 156 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Distributor management21%
  • Territory sales18%
  • Pharmaceutical sales16%
  • Product promotion15%
  • Negotiation15%
  • Sales target achievement12%
  • Account management12%
  • Doctor visits12%
  • Chemist engagement12%
  • Sales reporting12%
  • Salesforce11%
  • Retail Chemist Prescription Audit (RCPA)11%

Share of the 156 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years38%
  • 3-5 years29%
  • 6-9 years6%
  • 10+ years6%
  • Not stated20%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 65 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest sales openings remote (open to India)

Showing the 25 most recent of 156. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Sales jobs elsewhere

Other jobs remote (open to India)

Questions

How many sales jobs are open remote (open to India)?

156 sales openings remote (open to India) were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 69 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 94 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do sales jobs remote (open to India) ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Distributor management (21%), Territory sales (18%), Pharmaceutical sales (16%), Product promotion (15%), Negotiation (15%), Sales target achievement (12%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 3 years. 0-2 years: 38%; 3-5 years: 29%; 6-9 years: 6%; 10+ years: 6%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.