India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Mechanical and Electrical Engineer jobs in Gurugram

29 open roles at 21 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

29open roles
21companies hiring
7 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 17% hybrid

Which of these 29 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Process engineering10%
  • Python10%
  • Detailed design7%
  • FEED7%
  • Process simulations7%
  • Heat and material balances7%
  • Equipment and line sizing calculations7%
  • Root cause analysis7%
  • CAPA7%
  • Preventive maintenance7%
  • SAP7%
  • AutoCAD7%

Share of the 29 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years0%
  • 3-5 years34%
  • 6-9 years24%
  • 10+ years24%
  • Not stated17%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest mechanical and electrical engineer openings in Gurugram

Showing the 25 most recent of 29. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Mechanical and Electrical Engineer jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Gurugram

Questions

How many mechanical and electrical engineer jobs are open in Gurugram?

29 mechanical and electrical engineer openings in Gurugram were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 21 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 14 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do mechanical and electrical engineer jobs in Gurugram ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Process engineering (10%), Python (10%), Detailed design (7%), FEED (7%), Process simulations (7%), Heat and material balances (7%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 7 years. 0-2 years: 0%; 3-5 years: 34%; 6-9 years: 24%; 10+ years: 24%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.