India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Engineering Manager jobs remote (open to India)

21 open roles at 16 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

21open roles
16companies hiring
8 yrstypical minimum experience
100%remote

Which of these 21 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Distributed systems33%
  • People management29%
  • Engineering team leadership19%
  • AWS19%
  • Software engineering19%
  • System design19%
  • Engineering team management19%
  • Microservices19%
  • Kubernetes14%
  • Engineering management14%
  • Production web applications14%
  • Team management14%

Share of the 21 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years5%
  • 3-5 years5%
  • 6-9 years43%
  • 10+ years24%
  • Not stated24%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 3 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest engineering manager openings remote (open to India)

Showing the 21 most recent of 21. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Engineering Manager jobs elsewhere

Other jobs remote (open to India)

Questions

How many engineering manager jobs are open remote (open to India)?

21 engineering manager openings remote (open to India) were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 16 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 6 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do engineering manager jobs remote (open to India) ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Distributed systems (33%), People management (29%), Engineering team leadership (19%), AWS (19%), Software engineering (19%), System design (19%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 8 years. 0-2 years: 5%; 3-5 years: 5%; 6-9 years: 43%; 10+ years: 24%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.