India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Product Manager jobs remote (open to India)

29 open roles at 24 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

29open roles
24companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
100%remote

Which of these 29 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Product management45%
  • Stakeholder management34%
  • Product strategy31%
  • Cross-functional collaboration14%
  • Data analysis14%
  • Agile10%
  • Product prioritization10%
  • Acceptance criteria10%
  • Product analytics10%
  • User research10%
  • APIs10%
  • Generative AI10%

Share of the 29 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years7%
  • 3-5 years41%
  • 6-9 years14%
  • 10+ years3%
  • Not stated34%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 3 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest product manager openings remote (open to India)

Showing the 25 most recent of 29. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Product Manager jobs elsewhere

Other jobs remote (open to India)

Questions

How many product manager jobs are open remote (open to India)?

29 product manager openings remote (open to India) were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 24 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 13 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do product manager jobs remote (open to India) ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Product management (45%), Stakeholder management (34%), Product strategy (31%), Cross-functional collaboration (14%), Data analysis (14%), Agile (10%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 7%; 3-5 years: 41%; 6-9 years: 14%; 10+ years: 3%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.