India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

HR and Recruiter jobs remote (open to India)

22 open roles at 19 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

22open roles
19companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
100%remote

Which of these 22 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Stakeholder management23%
  • Applicant tracking systems18%
  • Microsoft Excel14%
  • Candidate screening14%
  • Applicant tracking systems (ATS)14%
  • Candidate sourcing14%
  • Full-cycle recruiting14%
  • Benefits administration9%
  • Written communication9%
  • Full-cycle recruitment9%
  • Talent sourcing9%
  • Recruiting9%

Share of the 22 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years23%
  • 3-5 years14%
  • 6-9 years9%
  • 10+ years18%
  • Not stated36%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 4 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest hr and recruiter openings remote (open to India)

Showing the 22 most recent of 22. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

HR and Recruiter jobs elsewhere

Other jobs remote (open to India)

Questions

How many hr and recruiter jobs are open remote (open to India)?

22 hr and recruiter openings remote (open to India) were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 19 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 13 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do hr and recruiter jobs remote (open to India) ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Stakeholder management (23%), Applicant tracking systems (18%), Microsoft Excel (14%), Candidate screening (14%), Applicant tracking systems (ATS) (14%), Candidate sourcing (14%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 23%; 3-5 years: 14%; 6-9 years: 9%; 10+ years: 18%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.