India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Finance and Accounting jobs remote (open to India)

36 open roles at 18 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

36open roles
18companies hiring
3 yrstypical minimum experience
100%remote

Which of these 36 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • HIPAA compliance31%
  • OIG compliance31%
  • Outpatient surgery coding28%
  • Computer skills28%
  • Multi-specialty surgery coding25%
  • IVR coding22%
  • General surgery coding22%
  • Month-end close19%
  • CPC certification19%
  • Accounts payable17%
  • Microsoft Excel17%
  • Medical coding17%

Share of the 36 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years17%
  • 3-5 years67%
  • 6-9 years6%
  • 10+ years3%
  • Not stated8%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 3 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest finance and accounting openings remote (open to India)

Showing the 25 most recent of 36. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Finance and Accounting jobs elsewhere

Other jobs remote (open to India)

Questions

How many finance and accounting jobs are open remote (open to India)?

36 finance and accounting openings remote (open to India) were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 18 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 21 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do finance and accounting jobs remote (open to India) ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: HIPAA compliance (31%), OIG compliance (31%), Outpatient surgery coding (28%), Computer skills (28%), Multi-specialty surgery coding (25%), IVR coding (22%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 3 years. 0-2 years: 17%; 3-5 years: 67%; 6-9 years: 6%; 10+ years: 3%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.