India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Business Analyst jobs in Noida

21 open roles at 7 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

21open roles
7companies hiring
4 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 81% hybrid

Which of these 21 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • SQL67%
  • Business analysis57%
  • Agile57%
  • Waterfall57%
  • Testing57%
  • US P&C insurance52%
  • Database design52%
  • Process analysis52%
  • Requirements analysis and documentation33%
  • Change management33%
  • Stakeholder management24%
  • Meeting facilitation19%

Share of the 21 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years19%
  • 3-5 years57%
  • 6-9 years5%
  • 10+ years14%
  • Not stated5%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 1 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest business analyst openings in Noida

Showing the 21 most recent of 21. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Business Analyst jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Noida

Questions

How many business analyst jobs are open in Noida?

21 business analyst openings in Noida were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 7 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 7 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do business analyst jobs in Noida ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: SQL (67%), Business analysis (57%), Agile (57%), Waterfall (57%), Testing (57%), US P&C insurance (52%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 4 years. 0-2 years: 19%; 3-5 years: 57%; 6-9 years: 5%; 10+ years: 14%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.