India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Customer Support jobs in Noida

26 open roles at 8 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

26open roles
8companies hiring
3 yrstypical minimum experience
4%remote · 8% hybrid

Which of these 26 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Customer service81%
  • Fraud Detection23%
  • Fraud Disputes23%
  • Customer Care23%
  • English19%
  • English (C1)19%
  • Customer Experience (CX)19%
  • Excel15%
  • CRM systems15%
  • Account Maintenance15%
  • Online Customer Support15%
  • Case management12%

Share of the 26 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years12%
  • 3-5 years12%
  • 6-9 years0%
  • 10+ years0%
  • Not stated77%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 1 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest customer support openings in Noida

Showing the 25 most recent of 26. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Customer Support jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Noida

Questions

How many customer support jobs are open in Noida?

26 customer support openings in Noida were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 8 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 22 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do customer support jobs in Noida ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Customer service (81%), Fraud Detection (23%), Fraud Disputes (23%), Customer Care (23%), English (19%), English (C1) (19%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 3 years. 0-2 years: 12%; 3-5 years: 12%; 6-9 years: 0%; 10+ years: 0%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.