India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Finance and Accounting jobs in Noida

76 open roles at 23 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

76open roles
23companies hiring
4 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 16% hybrid

Which of these 76 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Accounting30%
  • Microsoft Office18%
  • Reconciliations16%
  • Journal entries16%
  • English14%
  • Microsoft Excel13%
  • SAP13%
  • Invoice processing12%
  • Accounts receivable12%
  • Collections Management12%
  • Financial reporting11%
  • Accounts Payable Process11%

Share of the 76 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years9%
  • 3-5 years20%
  • 6-9 years9%
  • 10+ years4%
  • Not stated58%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest finance and accounting openings in Noida

Showing the 25 most recent of 76. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Finance and Accounting jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Noida

Questions

How many finance and accounting jobs are open in Noida?

76 finance and accounting openings in Noida were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 23 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 59 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do finance and accounting jobs in Noida ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Accounting (30%), Microsoft Office (18%), Reconciliations (16%), Journal entries (16%), English (14%), Microsoft Excel (13%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 4 years. 0-2 years: 9%; 3-5 years: 20%; 6-9 years: 9%; 10+ years: 4%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.