India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Operations jobs in Noida

30 open roles at 17 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

30open roles
17companies hiring
3 yrstypical minimum experience
7%remote · 10% hybrid

Which of these 30 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Sourcing and procurement23%
  • Excel17%
  • Microsoft Excel17%
  • Process improvement17%
  • Stakeholder management17%
  • Microsoft Office17%
  • Accounts Payable Process13%
  • MS Office10%
  • Project management10%
  • Inventory management10%
  • Team leadership10%
  • Data analysis10%

Share of the 30 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years23%
  • 3-5 years27%
  • 6-9 years0%
  • 10+ years3%
  • Not stated47%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest operations openings in Noida

Showing the 25 most recent of 30. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Operations jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Noida

Questions

How many operations jobs are open in Noida?

30 operations openings in Noida were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 17 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 19 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do operations jobs in Noida ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Sourcing and procurement (23%), Excel (17%), Microsoft Excel (17%), Process improvement (17%), Stakeholder management (17%), Microsoft Office (17%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 3 years. 0-2 years: 23%; 3-5 years: 27%; 6-9 years: 0%; 10+ years: 3%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.