India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

IT and Application Support jobs in Noida

21 open roles at 8 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

21open roles
8companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 38% hybrid

Which of these 21 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Embedded Linux14%
  • Yocto14%
  • Git14%
  • Network security10%
  • Workday configuration10%
  • Workday HCM10%
  • Workday Payroll10%
  • Workday Benefits10%
  • Core HR processes10%
  • HR system design and configuration10%
  • Test case development and execution10%
  • Post-implementation support10%

Share of the 21 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years5%
  • 3-5 years43%
  • 6-9 years10%
  • 10+ years24%
  • Not stated19%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest it and application support openings in Noida

Showing the 21 most recent of 21. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

IT and Application Support jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Noida

Questions

How many it and application support jobs are open in Noida?

21 it and application support openings in Noida were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 8 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 10 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do it and application support jobs in Noida ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Embedded Linux (14%), Yocto (14%), Git (14%), Network security (10%), Workday configuration (10%), Workday HCM (10%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 5%; 3-5 years: 43%; 6-9 years: 10%; 10+ years: 24%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.