India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

HR and Recruiter jobs in Noida

20 open roles at 11 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

20open roles
11companies hiring
2 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 5% hybrid

Which of these 20 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Stakeholder management20%
  • MS Office20%
  • Candidate sourcing20%
  • Candidate screening20%
  • Talent acquisition15%
  • Interview coordination15%
  • Payroll processing15%
  • Sourcing10%
  • Google Workspace10%
  • Employee records management10%
  • HRIS10%
  • HR compliance10%

Share of the 20 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years30%
  • 3-5 years15%
  • 6-9 years5%
  • 10+ years5%
  • Not stated45%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest hr and recruiter openings in Noida

Showing the 20 most recent of 20. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

HR and Recruiter jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Noida

Questions

How many hr and recruiter jobs are open in Noida?

20 hr and recruiter openings in Noida were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 11 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 11 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do hr and recruiter jobs in Noida ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Stakeholder management (20%), MS Office (20%), Candidate sourcing (20%), Candidate screening (20%), Talent acquisition (15%), Interview coordination (15%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 2 years. 0-2 years: 30%; 3-5 years: 15%; 6-9 years: 5%; 10+ years: 5%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.