India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Sales jobs in Noida

38 open roles at 25 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

38open roles
25companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote

Which of these 38 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • B2B sales24%
  • Relationship management18%
  • Negotiation18%
  • Business development13%
  • Key account management13%
  • Enterprise sales11%
  • Stakeholder management11%
  • CRM11%
  • Salesforce11%
  • Commercial negotiation8%
  • Strategic account management8%
  • MIS reporting8%

Share of the 38 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years26%
  • 3-5 years26%
  • 6-9 years13%
  • 10+ years16%
  • Not stated18%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest sales openings in Noida

Showing the 25 most recent of 38. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Sales jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Noida

Questions

How many sales jobs are open in Noida?

38 sales openings in Noida were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 25 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 26 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do sales jobs in Noida ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: B2B sales (24%), Relationship management (18%), Negotiation (18%), Business development (13%), Key account management (13%), Enterprise sales (11%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 26%; 3-5 years: 26%; 6-9 years: 13%; 10+ years: 16%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.