India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

QA and Test Engineer jobs in Noida

20 open roles at 9 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

20open roles
9companies hiring
4 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 25% hybrid

Which of these 20 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • API testing75%
  • Selenium45%
  • Jira45%
  • CI/CD40%
  • Python40%
  • Java40%
  • Software testing30%
  • Playwright30%
  • SQL30%
  • Postman30%
  • Agile testing25%
  • Manual testing20%

Share of the 20 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years10%
  • 3-5 years30%
  • 6-9 years35%
  • 10+ years0%
  • Not stated25%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest qa and test engineer openings in Noida

Showing the 20 most recent of 20. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

QA and Test Engineer jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Noida

Questions

How many qa and test engineer jobs are open in Noida?

20 qa and test engineer openings in Noida were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 9 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 12 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do qa and test engineer jobs in Noida ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: API testing (75%), Selenium (45%), Jira (45%), CI/CD (40%), Python (40%), Java (40%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 4 years. 0-2 years: 10%; 3-5 years: 30%; 6-9 years: 35%; 10+ years: 0%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.