India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Customer Support jobs in Delhi

21 open roles at 12 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

21open roles
12companies hiring
4 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 10% hybrid

Which of these 21 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Customer service33%
  • MS Office10%
  • Desktop support10%
  • Windows 10/1110%
  • macOS10%
  • Microsoft 36510%
  • Outlook10%
  • Microsoft Teams10%
  • Active Directory10%
  • User account administration10%
  • ITSM tools10%
  • Device provisioning10%

Share of the 21 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years5%
  • 3-5 years29%
  • 6-9 years5%
  • 10+ years0%
  • Not stated62%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 1 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest customer support openings in Delhi

Showing the 21 most recent of 21. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Customer Support jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Delhi

Questions

How many customer support jobs are open in Delhi?

21 customer support openings in Delhi were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 12 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 14 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do customer support jobs in Delhi ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Customer service (33%), MS Office (10%), Desktop support (10%), Windows 10/11 (10%), macOS (10%), Microsoft 365 (10%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 4 years. 0-2 years: 5%; 3-5 years: 29%; 6-9 years: 5%; 10+ years: 0%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.