India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Sales jobs in Delhi

85 open roles at 58 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

85open roles
58companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
11%remote · 9% hybrid

Which of these 85 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Negotiation24%
  • B2B sales18%
  • Account management16%
  • Sales strategy15%
  • Sales forecasting13%
  • Sales target achievement13%
  • Pharmaceutical sales12%
  • Consultative selling12%
  • Sales reporting9%
  • Stakeholder management9%
  • Sales8%
  • Business development8%

Share of the 85 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years21%
  • 3-5 years40%
  • 6-9 years7%
  • 10+ years12%
  • Not stated20%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 9 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest sales openings in Delhi

Showing the 25 most recent of 85. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Sales jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Delhi

Questions

How many sales jobs are open in Delhi?

85 sales openings in Delhi were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 58 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 47 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do sales jobs in Delhi ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Negotiation (24%), B2B sales (18%), Account management (16%), Sales strategy (15%), Sales forecasting (13%), Sales target achievement (13%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 21%; 3-5 years: 40%; 6-9 years: 7%; 10+ years: 12%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.