India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Customer Support jobs in Bengaluru

157 open roles at 70 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

157open roles
70companies hiring
3 yrstypical minimum experience
3%remote · 24% hybrid

Which of these 157 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Customer service22%
  • Customer support15%
  • English11%
  • Microsoft Office11%
  • Technical troubleshooting10%
  • Verbal communication10%
  • Active Directory10%
  • Networking10%
  • ServiceNow9%
  • Written communication8%
  • Customer success8%
  • TCP/IP8%

Share of the 157 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years23%
  • 3-5 years30%
  • 6-9 years13%
  • 10+ years1%
  • Not stated33%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest customer support openings in Bengaluru

Showing the 25 most recent of 157. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Customer Support jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Bengaluru

Questions

How many customer support jobs are open in Bengaluru?

157 customer support openings in Bengaluru were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 70 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 105 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do customer support jobs in Bengaluru ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Customer service (22%), Customer support (15%), English (11%), Microsoft Office (11%), Technical troubleshooting (10%), Verbal communication (10%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 3 years. 0-2 years: 23%; 3-5 years: 30%; 6-9 years: 13%; 10+ years: 1%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.