India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Customer Support jobs in Chennai

41 open roles at 15 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

41open roles
15companies hiring
3 yrstypical minimum experience
5%remote · 24% hybrid

Which of these 41 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • People management20%
  • Project management20%
  • Problem solving17%
  • Risk management17%
  • Stakeholder management15%
  • Customer service15%
  • English15%
  • Resource prioritization15%
  • Analytical problem solving15%
  • Networking15%
  • Wireless networking15%
  • Customer service processes12%

Share of the 41 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years15%
  • 3-5 years24%
  • 6-9 years10%
  • 10+ years5%
  • Not stated46%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 1 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest customer support openings in Chennai

Showing the 25 most recent of 41. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Customer Support jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Chennai

Questions

How many customer support jobs are open in Chennai?

41 customer support openings in Chennai were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 15 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 22 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do customer support jobs in Chennai ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: People management (20%), Project management (20%), Problem solving (17%), Risk management (17%), Stakeholder management (15%), Customer service (15%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 3 years. 0-2 years: 15%; 3-5 years: 24%; 6-9 years: 10%; 10+ years: 5%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.