India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Customer Support jobs in Gurugram

40 open roles at 27 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

40open roles
27companies hiring
1 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 15% hybrid

Which of these 40 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Customer service25%
  • Stakeholder management20%
  • Problem solving15%
  • Excel15%
  • Microsoft Office15%
  • Written communication13%
  • Problem-solving10%
  • Data analysis10%
  • Verbal communication10%
  • Change management10%
  • ServiceNow10%
  • Incident management8%

Share of the 40 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years33%
  • 3-5 years10%
  • 6-9 years3%
  • 10+ years10%
  • Not stated45%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 1 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest customer support openings in Gurugram

Showing the 25 most recent of 40. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Customer Support jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Gurugram

Questions

How many customer support jobs are open in Gurugram?

40 customer support openings in Gurugram were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 27 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 32 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do customer support jobs in Gurugram ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Customer service (25%), Stakeholder management (20%), Problem solving (15%), Excel (15%), Microsoft Office (15%), Written communication (13%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 1 years. 0-2 years: 33%; 3-5 years: 10%; 6-9 years: 3%; 10+ years: 10%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.