India job market · updated 19 Oct 2026

Customer Support jobs in India

576 open roles at 156 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

576open roles
156companies hiring
2 yrstypical minimum experience
3%remote · 7% hybrid

Which of these 576 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Customer service40%
  • Problem-solving16%
  • CRM systems15%
  • Microsoft Office13%
  • Written communication12%
  • Verbal communication12%
  • English10%
  • Customer support6%
  • Customer inquiry and complaint handling6%
  • Excel4%
  • Stakeholder management4%
  • Customer record keeping4%

Share of the 576 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years22%
  • 3-5 years13%
  • 6-9 years4%
  • 10+ years2%
  • Not stated60%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 6 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest customer support openings in India

Showing the 25 most recent of 576. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Customer Support jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in India

Questions

How many customer support jobs are open in India?

576 customer support openings in India were live on 19 Oct 2026, at 156 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 527 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do customer support jobs in India ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Customer service (40%), Problem-solving (16%), CRM systems (15%), Microsoft Office (13%), Written communication (12%), Verbal communication (12%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 2 years. 0-2 years: 22%; 3-5 years: 13%; 6-9 years: 4%; 10+ years: 2%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.