India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Hotel and Restaurant jobs in Delhi

34 open roles at 4 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

34open roles
4companies hiring
2 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote

Which of these 34 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Guest service18%
  • Food quality control18%
  • Kitchen operations15%
  • Food safety and sanitation15%
  • Front office operations12%
  • Inventory management12%
  • Food preparation12%
  • Food safety12%
  • Food preparation and cooking12%
  • Kitchen staff supervision12%
  • Staff scheduling9%
  • Guest relations9%

Share of the 34 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years47%
  • 3-5 years15%
  • 6-9 years3%
  • 10+ years0%
  • Not stated35%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest hotel and restaurant openings in Delhi

Showing the 25 most recent of 34. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Hotel and Restaurant jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Delhi

Questions

How many hotel and restaurant jobs are open in Delhi?

34 hotel and restaurant openings in Delhi were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 4 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 20 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do hotel and restaurant jobs in Delhi ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Guest service (18%), Food quality control (18%), Kitchen operations (15%), Food safety and sanitation (15%), Front office operations (12%), Inventory management (12%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 2 years. 0-2 years: 47%; 3-5 years: 15%; 6-9 years: 3%; 10+ years: 0%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.