India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Customer Support jobs in Hyderabad

78 open roles at 23 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

78open roles
23companies hiring
2 yrstypical minimum experience
3%remote · 3% hybrid

Which of these 78 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Customer service54%
  • Problem-solving32%
  • CRM systems28%
  • Microsoft Office18%
  • Customer inquiry and complaint resolution17%
  • Written communication15%
  • Verbal communication14%
  • Customer inquiry and complaint handling14%
  • Customer feedback analysis12%
  • Service desk support10%
  • Customer record keeping10%
  • English9%

Share of the 78 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years38%
  • 3-5 years14%
  • 6-9 years3%
  • 10+ years3%
  • Not stated42%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 2 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest customer support openings in Hyderabad

Showing the 25 most recent of 78. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Customer Support jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Hyderabad

Questions

How many customer support jobs are open in Hyderabad?

78 customer support openings in Hyderabad were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 23 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 66 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do customer support jobs in Hyderabad ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Customer service (54%), Problem-solving (32%), CRM systems (28%), Microsoft Office (18%), Customer inquiry and complaint resolution (17%), Written communication (15%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 2 years. 0-2 years: 38%; 3-5 years: 14%; 6-9 years: 3%; 10+ years: 3%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.