India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Customer Support jobs in Pune

62 open roles at 28 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

62open roles
28companies hiring
3 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 11% hybrid

Which of these 62 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Customer service37%
  • Microsoft Office16%
  • Problem-solving15%
  • CRM systems15%
  • Written communication13%
  • Verbal communication11%
  • English10%
  • Customer inquiry and complaint handling10%
  • Process optimization6%
  • SQL6%
  • Active Directory6%
  • Meeting scheduling and coordination6%

Share of the 62 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years23%
  • 3-5 years19%
  • 6-9 years5%
  • 10+ years3%
  • Not stated50%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest customer support openings in Pune

Showing the 25 most recent of 62. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Customer Support jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Pune

Questions

How many customer support jobs are open in Pune?

62 customer support openings in Pune were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 28 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 40 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do customer support jobs in Pune ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Customer service (37%), Microsoft Office (16%), Problem-solving (15%), CRM systems (15%), Written communication (13%), Verbal communication (11%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 3 years. 0-2 years: 23%; 3-5 years: 19%; 6-9 years: 5%; 10+ years: 3%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.