India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Engineering Manager jobs in Bengaluru

64 open roles at 48 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

64open roles
48companies hiring
10 yrstypical minimum experience
3%remote · 27% hybrid

Which of these 64 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • AWS22%
  • Python22%
  • CI/CD20%
  • Java19%
  • People management17%
  • Distributed systems16%
  • Software engineering16%
  • Stakeholder management14%
  • Engineering team leadership11%
  • Engineering team management11%
  • Team leadership9%
  • Test automation9%

Share of the 64 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years0%
  • 3-5 years17%
  • 6-9 years19%
  • 10+ years58%
  • Not stated6%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest engineering manager openings in Bengaluru

Showing the 25 most recent of 64. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Engineering Manager jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Bengaluru

Questions

How many engineering manager jobs are open in Bengaluru?

64 engineering manager openings in Bengaluru were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 48 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 30 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do engineering manager jobs in Bengaluru ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: AWS (22%), Python (22%), CI/CD (20%), Java (19%), People management (17%), Distributed systems (16%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 10 years. 0-2 years: 0%; 3-5 years: 17%; 6-9 years: 19%; 10+ years: 58%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.