India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Engineering Manager jobs in Pune

21 open roles at 15 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

21open roles
15companies hiring
12 yrstypical minimum experience
5%remote · 14% hybrid

Which of these 21 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • CI/CD33%
  • Distributed systems33%
  • Java33%
  • Microservices33%
  • Spring Boot24%
  • Kubernetes19%
  • Engineering management14%
  • Hiring and mentoring14%
  • AWS14%
  • Generative AI14%
  • Kafka14%
  • API design10%

Share of the 21 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years0%
  • 3-5 years10%
  • 6-9 years14%
  • 10+ years71%
  • Not stated5%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest engineering manager openings in Pune

Showing the 21 most recent of 21. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Engineering Manager jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Pune

Questions

How many engineering manager jobs are open in Pune?

21 engineering manager openings in Pune were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 15 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 10 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do engineering manager jobs in Pune ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: CI/CD (33%), Distributed systems (33%), Java (33%), Microservices (33%), Spring Boot (24%), Kubernetes (19%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 12 years. 0-2 years: 0%; 3-5 years: 10%; 6-9 years: 14%; 10+ years: 71%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.