India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Engineering Manager jobs in Hyderabad

30 open roles at 23 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

30open roles
23companies hiring
12 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 30% hybrid

Which of these 30 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • CI/CD33%
  • People management30%
  • AWS17%
  • Agile13%
  • Software development13%
  • Automated testing10%
  • Cloud platforms10%
  • Software engineering10%
  • Engineering management10%
  • Engineering documentation10%
  • Engineering leadership10%
  • Java10%

Share of the 30 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years3%
  • 3-5 years3%
  • 6-9 years10%
  • 10+ years70%
  • Not stated13%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest engineering manager openings in Hyderabad

Showing the 25 most recent of 30. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Engineering Manager jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Hyderabad

Questions

How many engineering manager jobs are open in Hyderabad?

30 engineering manager openings in Hyderabad were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 23 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 18 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do engineering manager jobs in Hyderabad ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: CI/CD (33%), People management (30%), AWS (17%), Agile (13%), Software development (13%), Automated testing (10%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 12 years. 0-2 years: 3%; 3-5 years: 3%; 6-9 years: 10%; 10+ years: 70%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.