India job market · updated 22 Oct 2026

HR and Recruiter jobs in Ahmedabad

22 open roles at 14 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

22open roles
14companies hiring
6 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 9% hybrid

Which of these 22 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Stakeholder management41%
  • Candidate sourcing23%
  • Naukri18%
  • Applicant Tracking Systems (ATS)18%
  • End-to-end recruitment18%
  • Performance management18%
  • Statutory compliance14%
  • HRMS14%
  • Excel14%
  • LinkedIn14%
  • Technical recruitment14%
  • Onboarding14%

Share of the 22 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years18%
  • 3-5 years14%
  • 6-9 years27%
  • 10+ years14%
  • Not stated27%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 2 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest hr and recruiter openings in Ahmedabad

Showing the 22 most recent of 22. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

HR and Recruiter jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Ahmedabad

Questions

How many hr and recruiter jobs are open in Ahmedabad?

22 hr and recruiter openings in Ahmedabad were live on 22 Oct 2026, at 14 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 5 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do hr and recruiter jobs in Ahmedabad ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Stakeholder management (41%), Candidate sourcing (23%), Naukri (18%), Applicant Tracking Systems (ATS) (18%), End-to-end recruitment (18%), Performance management (18%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 6 years. 0-2 years: 18%; 3-5 years: 14%; 6-9 years: 27%; 10+ years: 14%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.