India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Finance and Accounting jobs in Ahmedabad

32 open roles at 14 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

32open roles
14companies hiring
4 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 3% hybrid

Which of these 32 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Microsoft Office28%
  • Stakeholder management22%
  • Tax research22%
  • Team management19%
  • Budgeting19%
  • Forecasting19%
  • Financial reporting16%
  • SAP16%
  • Variance analysis16%
  • Management reporting16%
  • Accounting principles13%
  • Excel13%

Share of the 32 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years25%
  • 3-5 years50%
  • 6-9 years9%
  • 10+ years9%
  • Not stated6%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 9 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest finance and accounting openings in Ahmedabad

Showing the 25 most recent of 32. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Finance and Accounting jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Ahmedabad

Questions

How many finance and accounting jobs are open in Ahmedabad?

32 finance and accounting openings in Ahmedabad were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 14 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 10 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do finance and accounting jobs in Ahmedabad ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Microsoft Office (28%), Stakeholder management (22%), Tax research (22%), Team management (19%), Budgeting (19%), Forecasting (19%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 4 years. 0-2 years: 25%; 3-5 years: 50%; 6-9 years: 9%; 10+ years: 9%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.