India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

HR and Recruiter jobs in Gurugram

43 open roles at 28 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

43open roles
28companies hiring
3 yrstypical minimum experience
2%remote · 21% hybrid

Which of these 43 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • HR operations23%
  • Stakeholder management21%
  • Microsoft Excel21%
  • Microsoft Office16%
  • Workday14%
  • Onboarding9%
  • Labor law compliance9%
  • Payroll processing9%
  • Candidate screening9%
  • Microsoft Word9%
  • HR reporting7%
  • Recruitment coordination7%

Share of the 43 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years19%
  • 3-5 years33%
  • 6-9 years14%
  • 10+ years2%
  • Not stated33%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest hr and recruiter openings in Gurugram

Showing the 25 most recent of 43. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

HR and Recruiter jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Gurugram

Questions

How many hr and recruiter jobs are open in Gurugram?

43 hr and recruiter openings in Gurugram were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 28 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 20 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do hr and recruiter jobs in Gurugram ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: HR operations (23%), Stakeholder management (21%), Microsoft Excel (21%), Microsoft Office (16%), Workday (14%), Onboarding (9%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 3 years. 0-2 years: 19%; 3-5 years: 33%; 6-9 years: 14%; 10+ years: 2%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.