India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

HR and Recruiter jobs in Pune

49 open roles at 31 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

49open roles
31companies hiring
4 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 6% hybrid

Which of these 49 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Customer service18%
  • Stakeholder management16%
  • UKG Pro WFM16%
  • Kronos16%
  • Microsoft Excel16%
  • Payroll administration16%
  • Microsoft Office12%
  • Time and attendance systems12%
  • Applicant Tracking Systems (ATS)10%
  • LinkedIn Recruiter8%
  • HR operations8%
  • Employee relations8%

Share of the 49 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years16%
  • 3-5 years35%
  • 6-9 years12%
  • 10+ years4%
  • Not stated33%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 1 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest hr and recruiter openings in Pune

Showing the 25 most recent of 49. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

HR and Recruiter jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Pune

Questions

How many hr and recruiter jobs are open in Pune?

49 hr and recruiter openings in Pune were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 31 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 20 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do hr and recruiter jobs in Pune ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Customer service (18%), Stakeholder management (16%), UKG Pro WFM (16%), Kronos (16%), Microsoft Excel (16%), Payroll administration (16%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 4 years. 0-2 years: 16%; 3-5 years: 35%; 6-9 years: 12%; 10+ years: 4%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.