India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Operations jobs in Ahmedabad

23 open roles at 13 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

23open roles
13companies hiring
3 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 4% hybrid

Which of these 23 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • SAP22%
  • Inventory management17%
  • Data analysis17%
  • Procurement operations17%
  • Stakeholder management17%
  • Warehouse operations17%
  • Logistics operations17%
  • Purchase Order Processing13%
  • Advanced Excel9%
  • Negotiation9%
  • Supply chain management9%
  • Microsoft Office9%

Share of the 23 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years30%
  • 3-5 years22%
  • 6-9 years17%
  • 10+ years13%
  • Not stated17%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 1 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest operations openings in Ahmedabad

Showing the 23 most recent of 23. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Operations jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Ahmedabad

Questions

How many operations jobs are open in Ahmedabad?

23 operations openings in Ahmedabad were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 13 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 1 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do operations jobs in Ahmedabad ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: SAP (22%), Inventory management (17%), Data analysis (17%), Procurement operations (17%), Stakeholder management (17%), Warehouse operations (17%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 3 years. 0-2 years: 30%; 3-5 years: 22%; 6-9 years: 17%; 10+ years: 13%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.