India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Hotel and Restaurant jobs in Ahmedabad

27 open roles at 4 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

27open roles
4companies hiring
2 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote

Which of these 27 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Guest service22%
  • Food preparation19%
  • Food and beverage service11%
  • Food safety11%
  • Cooking7%
  • Staff supervision7%
  • Room cleaning7%
  • Table setting7%
  • Front desk operations7%
  • Guest services7%
  • Team supervision7%
  • Customer service7%

Share of the 27 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years52%
  • 3-5 years11%
  • 6-9 years0%
  • 10+ years0%
  • Not stated37%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest hotel and restaurant openings in Ahmedabad

Showing the 25 most recent of 27. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Hotel and Restaurant jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Ahmedabad

Questions

How many hotel and restaurant jobs are open in Ahmedabad?

27 hotel and restaurant openings in Ahmedabad were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 4 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 4 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do hotel and restaurant jobs in Ahmedabad ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Guest service (22%), Food preparation (19%), Food and beverage service (11%), Food safety (11%), Cooking (7%), Staff supervision (7%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 2 years. 0-2 years: 52%; 3-5 years: 11%; 6-9 years: 0%; 10+ years: 0%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.