India job market · updated 21 Oct 2026

Customer Support jobs in Kolkata

20 open roles at 4 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

20open roles
4companies hiring
1 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote

Which of these 20 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Customer service90%
  • CRM systems55%
  • Verbal communication45%
  • Written communication45%
  • Problem-solving45%
  • Microsoft Office20%
  • Record keeping20%
  • English20%
  • Computer proficiency20%
  • Customer inquiry handling15%
  • Customer inquiry and complaint resolution15%
  • Complaint resolution10%

Share of the 20 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years35%
  • 3-5 years0%
  • 6-9 years0%
  • 10+ years0%
  • Not stated65%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest customer support openings in Kolkata

Showing the 20 most recent of 20. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Customer Support jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Kolkata

Questions

How many customer support jobs are open in Kolkata?

20 customer support openings in Kolkata were live on 21 Oct 2026, at 4 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 18 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do customer support jobs in Kolkata ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Customer service (90%), CRM systems (55%), Verbal communication (45%), Written communication (45%), Problem-solving (45%), Microsoft Office (20%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 1 years. 0-2 years: 35%; 3-5 years: 0%; 6-9 years: 0%; 10+ years: 0%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.