India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Sales jobs in Kolkata

30 open roles at 24 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

30open roles
24companies hiring
3 yrstypical minimum experience
10%remote · 3% hybrid

Which of these 30 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Negotiation33%
  • Customer relationship management20%
  • Consultative selling17%
  • B2B sales13%
  • CRM13%
  • Account management10%
  • Cross-selling10%
  • PowerPoint10%
  • Excel10%
  • Sales target achievement10%
  • Sales10%
  • Business development10%

Share of the 30 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years33%
  • 3-5 years30%
  • 6-9 years0%
  • 10+ years7%
  • Not stated30%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 2 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest sales openings in Kolkata

Showing the 25 most recent of 30. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Sales jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Kolkata

Questions

How many sales jobs are open in Kolkata?

30 sales openings in Kolkata were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 24 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 13 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do sales jobs in Kolkata ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Negotiation (33%), Customer relationship management (20%), Consultative selling (17%), B2B sales (13%), CRM (13%), Account management (10%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 3 years. 0-2 years: 33%; 3-5 years: 30%; 6-9 years: 0%; 10+ years: 7%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.