India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

IT and Application Support jobs in Pune

47 open roles at 25 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

47open roles
25companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
11%remote · 6% hybrid

Which of these 47 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Incident management15%
  • SQL15%
  • Root cause analysis13%
  • Troubleshooting11%
  • Windows Server11%
  • PowerShell11%
  • Application support9%
  • Python9%
  • DHCP9%
  • DNS9%
  • Linux9%
  • Azure Monitor9%

Share of the 47 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years13%
  • 3-5 years26%
  • 6-9 years19%
  • 10+ years17%
  • Not stated26%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 1 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest it and application support openings in Pune

Showing the 25 most recent of 47. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

IT and Application Support jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Pune

Questions

How many it and application support jobs are open in Pune?

47 it and application support openings in Pune were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 25 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 26 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do it and application support jobs in Pune ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Incident management (15%), SQL (15%), Root cause analysis (13%), Troubleshooting (11%), Windows Server (11%), PowerShell (11%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 13%; 3-5 years: 26%; 6-9 years: 19%; 10+ years: 17%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.