India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

IT and Application Support jobs in India

302 open roles at 136 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

302open roles
136companies hiring
4 yrstypical minimum experience
5%remote · 12% hybrid

Which of these 302 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • English14%
  • Hindi13%
  • SQL12%
  • Telecom technology12%
  • Voice products12%
  • Computer skills12%
  • Voice and data products10%
  • Leased line products10%
  • Incident management8%
  • BGP7%
  • Customer handling7%
  • DNS7%

Share of the 302 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years25%
  • 3-5 years35%
  • 6-9 years17%
  • 10+ years7%
  • Not stated17%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 2 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest it and application support openings in India

Showing the 25 most recent of 302. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

IT and Application Support jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in India

Questions

How many it and application support jobs are open in India?

302 it and application support openings in India were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 136 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 166 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do it and application support jobs in India ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: English (14%), Hindi (13%), SQL (12%), Telecom technology (12%), Voice products (12%), Computer skills (12%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 4 years. 0-2 years: 25%; 3-5 years: 35%; 6-9 years: 17%; 10+ years: 7%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.