India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

IT and Application Support jobs in Hyderabad

89 open roles at 27 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

89open roles
27companies hiring
1 yrstypical minimum experience
1%remote · 11% hybrid

Which of these 89 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • English45%
  • Hindi45%
  • Telecom technology40%
  • Voice products40%
  • Computer skills39%
  • Voice and data products35%
  • Leased line products34%
  • Customer handling25%
  • Call center operations16%
  • QRC handling15%
  • Customer support11%
  • Call centre operations10%

Share of the 89 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years54%
  • 3-5 years19%
  • 6-9 years15%
  • 10+ years4%
  • Not stated8%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest it and application support openings in Hyderabad

Showing the 25 most recent of 89. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

IT and Application Support jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Hyderabad

Questions

How many it and application support jobs are open in Hyderabad?

89 it and application support openings in Hyderabad were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 27 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 36 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do it and application support jobs in Hyderabad ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: English (45%), Hindi (45%), Telecom technology (40%), Voice products (40%), Computer skills (39%), Voice and data products (35%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 1 years. 0-2 years: 54%; 3-5 years: 19%; 6-9 years: 15%; 10+ years: 4%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.