India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Sales jobs in Coimbatore

20 open roles at 18 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

20open roles
18companies hiring
3 yrstypical minimum experience
15%remote

Which of these 20 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Negotiation20%
  • Sales target achievement20%
  • B2B sales15%
  • Customer relationship management15%
  • Consultative selling10%
  • Territory planning10%
  • Business development10%
  • Industrial sales10%
  • Technical sales10%
  • Account management10%
  • Doctor visits10%
  • Chemist engagement10%

Share of the 20 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years25%
  • 3-5 years20%
  • 6-9 years0%
  • 10+ years10%
  • Not stated45%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 3 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest sales openings in Coimbatore

Showing the 20 most recent of 20. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Sales jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Coimbatore

Questions

How many sales jobs are open in Coimbatore?

20 sales openings in Coimbatore were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 18 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 3 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do sales jobs in Coimbatore ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Negotiation (20%), Sales target achievement (20%), B2B sales (15%), Customer relationship management (15%), Consultative selling (10%), Territory planning (10%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 3 years. 0-2 years: 25%; 3-5 years: 20%; 6-9 years: 0%; 10+ years: 10%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.