India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Sales jobs in Mumbai

311 open roles at 128 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

311open roles
128companies hiring
2 yrstypical minimum experience
3%remote · 7% hybrid

Which of these 311 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Troubleshooting30%
  • Customer service28%
  • Problem-solving26%
  • Customer support15%
  • Negotiation11%
  • Business development9%
  • Sales forecasting9%
  • Stakeholder management9%
  • B2B sales8%
  • Account management7%
  • Consultative selling7%
  • Pipeline management6%

Share of the 311 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years51%
  • 3-5 years16%
  • 6-9 years10%
  • 10+ years9%
  • Not stated14%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 7 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest sales openings in Mumbai

Showing the 25 most recent of 311. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Sales jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Mumbai

Questions

How many sales jobs are open in Mumbai?

311 sales openings in Mumbai were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 128 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 220 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do sales jobs in Mumbai ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Troubleshooting (30%), Customer service (28%), Problem-solving (26%), Customer support (15%), Negotiation (11%), Business development (9%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 2 years. 0-2 years: 51%; 3-5 years: 16%; 6-9 years: 10%; 10+ years: 9%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.