India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Sales jobs in Bengaluru

225 open roles at 125 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

225open roles
125companies hiring
4 yrstypical minimum experience
5%remote · 11% hybrid

Which of these 225 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Negotiation24%
  • B2B sales21%
  • Sales forecasting16%
  • Account management15%
  • Consultative selling14%
  • Customer relationship management14%
  • Pipeline management13%
  • Sales strategy11%
  • Stakeholder management11%
  • Salesforce10%
  • CRM10%
  • Lead generation10%

Share of the 225 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years23%
  • 3-5 years35%
  • 6-9 years13%
  • 10+ years9%
  • Not stated20%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 4 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest sales openings in Bengaluru

Showing the 25 most recent of 225. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Sales jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Bengaluru

Questions

How many sales jobs are open in Bengaluru?

225 sales openings in Bengaluru were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 125 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 131 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do sales jobs in Bengaluru ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Negotiation (24%), B2B sales (21%), Sales forecasting (16%), Account management (15%), Consultative selling (14%), Customer relationship management (14%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 4 years. 0-2 years: 23%; 3-5 years: 35%; 6-9 years: 13%; 10+ years: 9%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.