India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Sales jobs in Jaipur

21 open roles at 16 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

21open roles
16companies hiring
3 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote

Which of these 21 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Negotiation24%
  • Lead generation19%
  • Sales19%
  • CRM14%
  • Business development14%
  • Account management14%
  • MS Office10%
  • Sales presentations10%
  • Relationship management10%
  • Performance management10%
  • B2B sales10%
  • Enterprise sales10%

Share of the 21 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years19%
  • 3-5 years38%
  • 6-9 years0%
  • 10+ years5%
  • Not stated38%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest sales openings in Jaipur

Showing the 21 most recent of 21. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Sales jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Jaipur

Questions

How many sales jobs are open in Jaipur?

21 sales openings in Jaipur were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 16 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 9 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do sales jobs in Jaipur ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Negotiation (24%), Lead generation (19%), Sales (19%), CRM (14%), Business development (14%), Account management (14%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 3 years. 0-2 years: 19%; 3-5 years: 38%; 6-9 years: 0%; 10+ years: 5%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.