India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Sales jobs in Gurugram

96 open roles at 60 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

96open roles
60companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
3%remote · 14% hybrid

Which of these 96 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Sales forecasting24%
  • Negotiation22%
  • Business development15%
  • Sales strategy13%
  • B2B sales13%
  • CRM13%
  • Stakeholder management11%
  • Consultative selling11%
  • Customer relationship management10%
  • Account management10%
  • Strategic account management10%
  • Pipeline management9%

Share of the 96 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years19%
  • 3-5 years31%
  • 6-9 years18%
  • 10+ years15%
  • Not stated18%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 1 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest sales openings in Gurugram

Showing the 25 most recent of 96. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Sales jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Gurugram

Questions

How many sales jobs are open in Gurugram?

96 sales openings in Gurugram were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 60 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 39 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do sales jobs in Gurugram ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Sales forecasting (24%), Negotiation (22%), Business development (15%), Sales strategy (13%), B2B sales (13%), CRM (13%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 19%; 3-5 years: 31%; 6-9 years: 18%; 10+ years: 15%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.