India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Sales jobs in Hyderabad

55 open roles at 41 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

55open roles
41companies hiring
3 yrstypical minimum experience
13%remote · 2% hybrid

Which of these 55 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Negotiation29%
  • Lead generation18%
  • Sales reporting15%
  • B2B sales15%
  • CRM13%
  • Sales target achievement11%
  • Client relationship management9%
  • Salesforce9%
  • Customer relationship management9%
  • Pipeline management9%
  • Sales forecasting7%
  • Sales target management7%

Share of the 55 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years33%
  • 3-5 years36%
  • 6-9 years5%
  • 10+ years4%
  • Not stated22%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 9 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest sales openings in Hyderabad

Showing the 25 most recent of 55. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Sales jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Hyderabad

Questions

How many sales jobs are open in Hyderabad?

55 sales openings in Hyderabad were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 41 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 34 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do sales jobs in Hyderabad ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Negotiation (29%), Lead generation (18%), Sales reporting (15%), B2B sales (15%), CRM (13%), Sales target achievement (11%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 3 years. 0-2 years: 33%; 3-5 years: 36%; 6-9 years: 5%; 10+ years: 4%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.