India job market · updated 31 Oct 2026

Software Engineer jobs in Jaipur

29 open roles at 5 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

29open roles
5companies hiring
3 yrstypical minimum experience
3%remote · 7% hybrid

Which of these 29 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Microsoft Copilot Studio79%
  • Power Automate79%
  • Responsible AI79%
  • MCP Server69%
  • Prompt engineering69%
  • Azure AI Foundry62%
  • RAG55%
  • Generative orchestration17%
  • Knowledge sources17%
  • Retrieval-augmented generation (RAG)14%
  • Agent publishing14%
  • ALM14%

Share of the 29 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years14%
  • 3-5 years86%
  • 6-9 years0%
  • 10+ years0%
  • Not stated0%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest software engineer openings in Jaipur

Showing the 25 most recent of 29. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Software Engineer jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Jaipur

Interview questions at companies hiring for this role

Questions

How many software engineer jobs are open in Jaipur?

29 software engineer openings in Jaipur were live on 31 Oct 2026, at 5 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 25 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do software engineer jobs in Jaipur ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Microsoft Copilot Studio (79%), Power Automate (79%), Responsible AI (79%), MCP Server (69%), Prompt engineering (69%), Azure AI Foundry (62%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 3 years. 0-2 years: 14%; 3-5 years: 86%; 6-9 years: 0%; 10+ years: 0%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.