India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Hotel and Restaurant jobs in Jaipur

27 open roles at 6 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

27open roles
6companies hiring
3 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote

Which of these 27 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Food quality control22%
  • Food preparation19%
  • Food safety19%
  • Cooking15%
  • Hotel housekeeping11%
  • Room cleaning11%
  • Inventory management7%
  • English7%
  • Kitchen operations7%
  • Hotel operations7%
  • Front office operations7%
  • Team management7%

Share of the 27 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years22%
  • 3-5 years22%
  • 6-9 years4%
  • 10+ years0%
  • Not stated52%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest hotel and restaurant openings in Jaipur

Showing the 25 most recent of 27. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Hotel and Restaurant jobs elsewhere

Questions

How many hotel and restaurant jobs are open in Jaipur?

27 hotel and restaurant openings in Jaipur were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 6 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 14 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do hotel and restaurant jobs in Jaipur ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Food quality control (22%), Food preparation (19%), Food safety (19%), Cooking (15%), Hotel housekeeping (11%), Room cleaning (11%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 3 years. 0-2 years: 22%; 3-5 years: 22%; 6-9 years: 4%; 10+ years: 0%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.