India job market · updated 21 Oct 2026

Finance and Accounting jobs in Jaipur

20 open roles at 7 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

20open roles
7companies hiring
4 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 25% hybrid

Which of these 20 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Reconciliations30%
  • Financial reporting25%
  • Accounting25%
  • Record to Report (R2R)25%
  • Journal entries20%
  • Microsoft Office15%
  • Risk management15%
  • Fixed assets15%
  • Oracle ERP15%
  • SAP ERP15%
  • Invoice Payments15%
  • SAP15%

Share of the 20 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years5%
  • 3-5 years5%
  • 6-9 years5%
  • 10+ years0%
  • Not stated85%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest finance and accounting openings in Jaipur

Showing the 20 most recent of 20. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Finance and Accounting jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Jaipur

Questions

How many finance and accounting jobs are open in Jaipur?

20 finance and accounting openings in Jaipur were live on 21 Oct 2026, at 7 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 10 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do finance and accounting jobs in Jaipur ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Reconciliations (30%), Financial reporting (25%), Accounting (25%), Record to Report (R2R) (25%), Journal entries (20%), Microsoft Office (15%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 4 years. 0-2 years: 5%; 3-5 years: 5%; 6-9 years: 5%; 10+ years: 0%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.