India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Finance and Accounting jobs in Hyderabad

158 open roles at 56 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

158open roles
56companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
1%remote · 23% hybrid

Which of these 158 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Month-end close15%
  • Record to Report (R2R)14%
  • Microsoft Excel13%
  • Microsoft Office13%
  • Journal entries12%
  • Tax compliance11%
  • Budgeting11%
  • Risk management11%
  • Accounting9%
  • Excel9%
  • Financial reporting9%
  • Tax research9%

Share of the 158 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years14%
  • 3-5 years35%
  • 6-9 years16%
  • 10+ years9%
  • Not stated27%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 13 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest finance and accounting openings in Hyderabad

Showing the 25 most recent of 158. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Finance and Accounting jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Hyderabad

Questions

How many finance and accounting jobs are open in Hyderabad?

158 finance and accounting openings in Hyderabad were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 56 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 106 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do finance and accounting jobs in Hyderabad ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Month-end close (15%), Record to Report (R2R) (14%), Microsoft Excel (13%), Microsoft Office (13%), Journal entries (12%), Tax compliance (11%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 14%; 3-5 years: 35%; 6-9 years: 16%; 10+ years: 9%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.