India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Finance and Accounting jobs in Gurugram

144 open roles at 46 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

144open roles
46companies hiring
4 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 10% hybrid

Which of these 144 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Excel18%
  • Financial reporting16%
  • Accounting13%
  • Internal controls11%
  • Internal audit10%
  • Accounts Payable10%
  • Variance analysis9%
  • PowerPoint9%
  • Financial analysis8%
  • Microsoft Excel8%
  • Forecasting8%
  • Month-end close7%

Share of the 144 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years26%
  • 3-5 years29%
  • 6-9 years13%
  • 10+ years7%
  • Not stated25%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest finance and accounting openings in Gurugram

Showing the 25 most recent of 144. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Finance and Accounting jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Gurugram

Questions

How many finance and accounting jobs are open in Gurugram?

144 finance and accounting openings in Gurugram were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 46 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 114 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do finance and accounting jobs in Gurugram ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Excel (18%), Financial reporting (16%), Accounting (13%), Internal controls (11%), Internal audit (10%), Accounts Payable (10%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 4 years. 0-2 years: 26%; 3-5 years: 29%; 6-9 years: 13%; 10+ years: 7%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.