India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Finance and Accounting jobs in Delhi

25 open roles at 15 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

25open roles
15companies hiring
3 yrstypical minimum experience
24%remote · 12% hybrid

Which of these 25 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Financial reporting52%
  • Accounting28%
  • Budgeting24%
  • Financial analysis20%
  • Excel20%
  • Month-end close20%
  • Microsoft Excel20%
  • Financial modelling16%
  • Advanced Excel12%
  • Variance analysis12%
  • Forecasting12%
  • Invoice processing12%

Share of the 25 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years28%
  • 3-5 years28%
  • 6-9 years16%
  • 10+ years0%
  • Not stated28%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 2 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest finance and accounting openings in Delhi

Showing the 25 most recent of 25. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Finance and Accounting jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Delhi

Questions

How many finance and accounting jobs are open in Delhi?

25 finance and accounting openings in Delhi were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 15 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 7 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do finance and accounting jobs in Delhi ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Financial reporting (52%), Accounting (28%), Budgeting (24%), Financial analysis (20%), Excel (20%), Month-end close (20%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 3 years. 0-2 years: 28%; 3-5 years: 28%; 6-9 years: 16%; 10+ years: 0%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.